SMACK Swedish Paracycling Cup

Sigtuna Märsta Arlanda Cykelklubb invites all Paracyclists from all nations to participate in the SMACK Swedish Paracycling Cup 2018, an international UCI C1 competition organized with permissions from UCI and part of the European Paracycling Cup.

The races are open for all Paracycling classes and will be held in Odensala and Arlanda north of Stockholm, close to the Arlanda International Airport.

The Time Trial race will be held in the afternoon Saturday 8 September and Road Races and Handbike Team Relay on Sunday 9 September. 

Registration will take place Friday evening 7 September. It will also be possible to register Saturday morning 8 September.

Thank you all athletes and all Team Managers for a good race weekend in the Stockholm Arlanda area.

Thank you also all members of SMACK who worked during the two race days, and thank you Commisaries Paul Watson, Bo Lövstrand and Magnus Östberg.

Photos from the Time Trial is available on our Facebook site, here.

Photos from the Road Race is available on out Facebook site, here.

Photos from the Road Race available until 30 October, here

Results from the Time Trial and the Road Race is now published, see links below.

Results Road Race SMACK Swedish Paracycling Cup 2018

Results Time Trial SMACK Swedish Paracycling Cup 2018

Race PM and Start lists for the Time Trial and the Road Race is now published, see links below.

Race PM SMACK Swedish Paracycling Cup 2018

Start list Road Race SMACK Swedish Paracycling Cup 2018

Start list Time Trial SMACK Swedish Paracycling Cup 2018

Note! The Team Relay for Handbikes on Sunday is cancelled due to too few participants.

We welcome everyone to the races and to the Paracycling Event at Arlandastad Testtrack 2 on Sunday, see the invitation (in Swedish):
Inbjudan Paracykelfest

 

Please sign-up using this form: Paracycling-cup-sign-up
Note! Use a computer, not a Smartphone for signing-up as the form is not reliable with Smartphones.

Already signed-up participants can be seen in the list below.
If you can’t see yourself in the list after signing-up correctly using a computer, please send an e-mail with your sign-up information to info@smack.se and we will add you to the participants list.

For race details, distances, race track information, information about accommodation and other information please see Invitation SMACK Swedish Paracycling Cup 2018

Welcome to Sweden in September, we hope to see many participants from all over the World and good racing.

Signed-up participants:

First nameLast nameNationalityRace Sign-upTeamClass
AndersNoreliusSwedenTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberSwedenMC2
LouiseJanneringSwedenTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberSwedenWB
RickardNilssonSWETime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberSWE Paracykel TeamMT1
KristofferStåhlSWETime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberSWE paracykel teamMC2
PatrikOhlqvistSwedenTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 September, Team Relay (Handbike only), 9 SeptemberSWE Paracykel TeamMH2
AnnaBeckSwedenTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberSkoghalls CK HammaröWC3
MartinÅbergSweTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberSportson CKMT2
HenrikMarvigSwedenTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberJönköpings CKMC3
SumasPanalaiThaiTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberThailand TeamMH4
PooyinComnuanThaiTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberThailand TeamMH3
HiranThumtamajitThaiTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberThailand TeamMC2
HassanDiaLebaneseTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 September, Team Relay (Handbike only), 9 SeptemberLebanonMH4
AhmadGhoulLebaneseTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 September, Team Relay (Handbike only), 9 SeptemberLebanonMH3
PauliinaHatunenFinlandTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberKaupin kanuunatWB
MikaelRudolfssonSwedenTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberKarlskrona ckMH3
JaniPeltopuroFinlandTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberTeam SunriseMH3
JannoLepikESTONIANTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberNGO Estonian Society of Wounded SoldiersMH5
MichaelJørgensenDanishTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberWolturnus Pro HandcyclingMH4
Wee LeongTeeSingaporeanTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberSingaporeMB
Hang SiewNgSingaporeanTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberSingaporeMB
Noor IskandariaMohd DenaSingaporeanTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberSingaporeMH4
PrashantArkalIndiaTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberIndiaMH4
SiniPyyFinlandTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberOunaksen Pyörä-PojatWH4
SimonRisbergSwedenTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberMölndals CykelklubbMH5
VICTOR HUGOGARRIDO MARQUEZVENEZUELATime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberVENEZUELAMC2
SeulchanYEOMkoreanTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberKorea National TeamMC2
JANGDO YOUNGKOREANTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberKOREA NATIONAL TEAMMT2
KIMYongkiKOREANTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberKOREA NATIONAL TEAMMT1
Mari-LiisJuulEstonianTime Trial, 8 September, Road Race, 9 SeptemberEstoniaWC5
First nameLast nameNationalityRace Sign-upTeamClass